Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

L T Foods

LTFOODS

Small Cap | FMCG

₹ 419.60

+1.55(0.37%)

Live L T Foods Share Price Chart

L T Foods Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹418.05
Open₹418.40
Volume3,31,067
Day's Range₹411.70 - ₹421.20
52W Range₹333.15 - ₹490.70
Market Cap₹14,489.13 Cr

L T Foods Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)15.59
P/E Ratio (TTM)22.63
P/B Ratio3.21
Industry P/E35.10
Debt to Equity0.36
ROE13.83
EPS (TTM)18.44
Dividend Yield0.72
Book Value130.18
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)15.59
P/E Ratio (TTM)22.63
P/B Ratio3.21
Industry P/E35.10
Debt to Equity0.36
ROE13.83
EPS (TTM)18.44
Dividend Yield0.72
Book Value130.18
Face Value1

L T Foods Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales2,765.742,809.202,906.703,151.83
Expenses2,516.172,557.752,707.002,872.02
Profit before tax229.12220.37188.57249.90
Operating Profit163.85157.35135.67183.45
Net Profit163.85157.35135.67183.45
EPS in Rs4.724.533.915.28

L T Foods Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
51.01%
Retail And Others
29.95%
Foreign Institutional Investors
8.21%
Domestic Institutional Investors
10.84%

About L T Foods

LT Foods Ltd. is a leading global FMCG company in the consumer food space. It is a leading player globally in the specialty rice and rice-based foods business for more than last 70 years. The company delivers the finest quality and taste experiences in more than 80 countries across India, the U.S., U.K., Europe, the Middle East, the Far East and the Rest of the World.  The company’s flagship brands include DAAWAT®, one of India’s most loved and consumed Basmati brands, Royal®, which is North America’s most loved brand and many more. The company is proudly expanding into the future food preferences of millennials by offering organic food in global markets and supplying organic food-ingredients to leading businesses. The company is committed to nurturing the goodness of food for people, the community and the planet.

Parent Organisation
LT Group
Managing Director
Ashwani Kumar Arora
Founded
1990
NSE Symbol
LTFOODS

Lt Foods Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Lt Foods share price1565.92%
5-Year Highest in Lt Foods share price₹ 451.6
5-Year Lowest in Lt Foods share price₹ 19.85
1-Year % change in Lt Foods share price52.55%
1-Year Highest in Lt Foods share price₹ 451.6
1-Year Lowest in Lt Foods share price₹ 186.3

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Hindustan Unilever Ltd1,892.7Price decrease
-2.80 (-0.15%)
₹4,45,717.461,814.4 - 2,623.64
ITC Ltd263.2Price increase
1.70 (0.65%)
₹3,27,359.76253.15 - 426.4
Nestle India Ltd1,285.2Price decrease
-98.00 (-7.09%)
₹2,66,907.631,159.4 - 1,553.0
Varun Beverages Ltd430.0Price decrease
-12.65 (-2.86%)
₹1,49,438.61381.0 - 555.8
Britannia Industries Ltd4,855.0Price decrease
-73.00 (-1.48%)
₹1,18,268.744,734.1 - 6,271.0
Lenskart Solutions Ltd643.0Price decrease
-13.95 (-2.12%)
₹1,14,272.42356.1 - 725.0

Lt Foods Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Lt Foods Ltd (LTFOODS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Lt Foods Ltd (LTFOODS) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Lt Foods Ltd (LTFOODS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Lt Foods Ltd (LTFOODS) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL