Skip to main content

AURUS GEM CORPORATION Share Price

₹ 3.92

-0.01(0.25%)

Live AURUS GEM CORPORATION Share Price Chart

AURUS GEM CORPORATION Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹3.82

High: ₹4.09

Previous Close₹3.93
Open₹3.90
Volume6,944
Day's Range₹3.82 - ₹4.09
52W Range₹3.56 - ₹6.45
Market Cap₹11.50 Cr

AURUS GEM CORPORATION Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)-92.13
P/E Ratio (TTM)-0.76
P/B Ratio0.7
Industry P/E44.34
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE-92.02
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value5.59
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)-92.13
P/E Ratio (TTM)-0.76
P/B Ratio0.7
Industry P/E44.34
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE-92.02
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value5.59
Face Value10

AURUS GEM CORPORATION Financials

Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025
Net Sales1.422.765.936.58
Expenses1.342.745.9221.87
Profit before tax0.070.010.01-15.30
Operating Profit0.070.010.01-15.28
Net Profit0.070.010.01-15.28
EPS in Rs0.030.000.01-5.18

AURUS GEM CORPORATION Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
36.37%
Retail And Others
63.63%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About AURUS GEM CORPORATION

Lypsa Gems & Jewellery Limited was incorporated on 30th November, 1995 as Maloo Polymers Limited, and listed on Ahmedabad Stock Exchange in the year 1997. In the year 2008- 09 the Company was taken over by Mr. Dipan Patwa and Mr. Manish Janani. Subsequently the name of the company was also changed to MALOO GEMS & JEWELLERY Ltd. on 12th January 2010. The name of the company was further changed to Lypsa Gems & Jewellery Limited on 07-03-2012. The company is now in the business of diamond manufacturing, trading, imports and exports. In 2014, the company came out with a bonus issue in the ratio of 1:2. During the year, the company also launched E-Commerce B2B Platform called sorteddiamonds.com"

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Manish J Janani
Founded
1995
NSE Symbol
AURUS

Lypsa Gems Jewellery Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Lypsa Gems Jewellery share price87.69%
5-Year Highest in Lypsa Gems Jewellery share price₹ 12.05
5-Year Lowest in Lypsa Gems Jewellery share price₹ 2.4
1-Year % change in Lypsa Gems Jewellery share price1.67%
1-Year Highest in Lypsa Gems Jewellery share price₹ 12.05
1-Year Lowest in Lypsa Gems Jewellery share price₹ 5.13

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Lypsa Gems Jewellery Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Titan Company Ltd4,436.5Price increase
2.50 (0.06%)
₹3,94,887.283,667.3 - 5,186.7
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd498.0Price decrease
-17.00 (-3.30%)
₹51,534.27327.05 - 648.95
Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Ltd360.4Price increase
5.55 (1.56%)
₹20,180.34240.35 - 414.1
PC Jeweller Ltd15.48Price decrease
-0.49 (-3.07%)
₹15,182.417.47 - 20.1
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd4,455.0Price decrease
-175.50 (-3.79%)
₹13,850.772,018.1 - 7,430.0
Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd883.2Price increase
6.75 (0.77%)
₹13,686.98285.0 - 1,083.95

Lypsa Gems Jewellery Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Lypsa Gems Jewellery Ltd (AURUS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Lypsa Gems Jewellery Ltd (AURUS) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Lypsa Gems Jewellery Ltd (AURUS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Lypsa Gems Jewellery Ltd (AURUS) shares.