Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Olectra Greentech

OLECTRA

Small Cap | Automobile

₹ 1044.20

-22.10(2.07%)

Live Olectra Greentech Share Price Chart

Olectra Greentech Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹1,066.30
Open₹1,060.00
Volume1,37,448
Day's Range₹1,042.00 - ₹1,064.80
52W Range₹866.60 - ₹1,573.80
Market Cap₹8,744.88 Cr

Olectra Greentech Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)19.12
P/E Ratio (TTM)48.54
P/B Ratio7.14
Industry P/E24.24
Debt to Equity0.31
ROE14.46
EPS (TTM)21.61
Dividend Yield0.06
Book Value149.15
Face Value4
ROCE(TTM)19.12
P/E Ratio (TTM)48.54
P/B Ratio7.14
Industry P/E24.24
Debt to Equity0.31
ROE14.46
EPS (TTM)21.61
Dividend Yield0.06
Book Value149.15
Face Value4

Olectra Greentech Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales656.62663.60644.72575.51
Expenses578.17583.26556.10521.89
Profit before tax68.4664.0779.8134.69
Operating Profit49.4346.6857.3926.66
Net Profit49.4346.6857.3926.66
EPS in Rs6.045.656.763.16

Olectra Greentech Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
50.02%
Retail And Others
42.04%
Foreign Institutional Investors
7.34%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.60%

About Olectra Greentech

Goldstone Teleservices(GTSL), incorporated in Oct. 2000, to takeover the telecom business of Goldstone Technologies as part of restructuring programme undertaken by the Goldstone Technologies Ltd. As per the restructuring plan the telecom business of Goldstone Technologies and its telecom subsidiaries i.e. Newtech Stewing Telecom Ltd. and Shree Telecom Pvt. Ltd has been transfered to GTSL and one equity shares(of Rs.4/-) of GTSL were allotted free of cost for every fully paidup shares. Since the concept of BPO is growing very fast in India the company also forayed into the same in 2002-03 by investing Rs.15 crores in the BPO division. This project was funded partially by Term Loans from State Bank of Hyderabad and rest by Internal accruals. The operation started off same year and achieved a netprofit of Rs.3.48 crores.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Mahesh Babu Subramanian
Founded
2000
NSE Symbol
OLECTRA

Olectra Greentech Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Olectra Greentech share price1632.68%
5-Year Highest in Olectra Greentech share price₹ 2221.95
5-Year Lowest in Olectra Greentech share price₹ 52.35
1-Year % change in Olectra Greentech share price-29.77%
1-Year Highest in Olectra Greentech share price₹ 1960
1-Year Lowest in Olectra Greentech share price₹ 989.95

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd2,892.3Price decrease
-28.60 (-0.98%)
₹3,63,110.422,744.3 - 3,839.9
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd11,452.0Price decrease
-37.00 (-0.32%)
₹3,60,997.0411,125.0 - 17,370.0
Bajaj Auto Ltd10,323.0Price decrease
-82.00 (-0.79%)
₹2,86,263.168,605.0 - 12,470.0
Eicher Motors Ltd7,350.0Price increase
65.50 (0.90%)
₹1,99,851.806,442.0 - 8,230.0
TVS Motor Company Ltd4,062.3Price decrease
-32.80 (-0.80%)
₹1,94,453.163,228.0 - 4,484.5
Hyundai Motor India Ltd1,962.7Price decrease
-24.30 (-1.22%)
₹1,61,451.921,658.0 - 2,471.7

Olectra Greentech Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Olectra Greentech Ltd (OLECTRA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Olectra Greentech Ltd (OLECTRA) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Olectra Greentech Ltd (OLECTRA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Olectra Greentech Ltd (OLECTRA) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Gainers

VIEW ALL