Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

RHI Magnesita India

₹ 361.40

-8.75(2.36%)

Live RHI Magnesita India Share Price Chart

RHI Magnesita India Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹370.15
Open₹373.00
Volume2,72,327
Day's Range₹360.80 - ₹373.00
52W Range₹323.05 - ₹499.60
Market Cap₹7,486.71 Cr

RHI Magnesita India Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)6.82
P/E Ratio (TTM)-21.18
P/B Ratio2.1
Industry P/E55.51
Debt to Equity0.13
ROE3.09
EPS (TTM)9.07
Dividend Yield0.69
Book Value172.42
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)6.82
P/E Ratio (TTM)-21.18
P/B Ratio2.1
Industry P/E55.51
Debt to Equity0.13
ROE3.09
EPS (TTM)9.07
Dividend Yield0.69
Book Value172.42
Face Value1

RHI Magnesita India Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales1,035.361,092.01932.261,013.97
Expenses975.23998.61896.06926.00
Profit before tax51.7883.55-,503.0387.41
Operating Profit38.3561.56-,518.1164.61
Net Profit38.3561.56-,518.1164.61
EPS in Rs1.852.991.853.13

RHI Magnesita India Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
56.07%
Retail And Others
14.69%
Foreign Institutional Investors
3.16%
Domestic Institutional Investors
26.07%

About RHI Magnesita India

Orient Refractories Ltd is amongst one of the top refractory manufactures in India. The company primarily manufactures refractories for the steel industry only. ORL sells its products both in India and overseas. It provides a wide range of special refractories. The company`s product range includes Isostatically Pressed Continuous Casting Refractories, Slide Gate Plates, Nozzles and Well Blocks, Tundish Nozzles, Bottom Purging Refractories and Top Purging Lances, Slag Arresting Darts, Basic Spray Mass for Tundish working lining and Castables. All these products are custom made to suit the casting conditions and grade of steel being cast. The Company`s manufacturing facility is based in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan which is located in close proximity to New Delhi. The Company also has franchise operation in Salem, Tamilnadu for manufacturing basic spray mass. Orient Refractories Ltd was incorporated on November 26, 2010, as a wholly owned subsidiary of Orient Abrasives Limited. The company entered into a Scheme of Arrangement with Orient Abrasives Limited and their respective shareholders, which became effective on April 1, 2011. In terms of the Scheme, the refractory business of Orient Abrasives Limited was demerged into the Company on a going concern basis. Thus, the company is authorized to carry on the business of manufacturers, producers, processors, importers, exporters, buyers, sellers of and dealers in all kinds of refractories.

Parent Organisation
MNC Associate
Managing Director
Pramod Sagar
Founded
2010
NSE Symbol
RHIM

Rhi Magnesita India Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Rhi Magnesita India share price212.07%
5-Year Highest in Rhi Magnesita India share price₹ 892.9
5-Year Lowest in Rhi Magnesita India share price₹ 129.05
1-Year % change in Rhi Magnesita India share price-27.36%
1-Year Highest in Rhi Magnesita India share price₹ 755.55
1-Year Lowest in Rhi Magnesita India share price₹ 376.45

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Rhi Magnesita India Share

FUND NAMEAUM(%)
N/A3.83%
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series I Direct Plan IDCW Payout3.83%
HDFC MNC Fund IDCW Direct Plan Reinvestment3.58%
HDFC MNC Fund IDCW Direct Plan Payout3.58%
HDFC MNC Fund Growth Direct Plan3.58%

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Vesuvius India Ltd401.95Price decrease
-9.90 (-2.40%)
₹8,161.05383.0 - 607.9
Raghav Productivity Enhancers Ltd1,777.8Price decrease
-33.70 (-1.86%)
₹8,160.56561.3 - 1,943.7
Monolithisch India Ltd1,257.5Price increase
32.20 (2.63%)
₹2,733.30367.0 - 1,505.0
IFGL Refractories Ltd177.3Price decrease
-5.66 (-3.09%)
₹1,274.35119.68 - 268.0
Foseco Crucible (India) Ltd1,896.8Price increase
4.55 (0.24%)
₹1,062.211,155.0 - 2,115.0
Orient Ceratech Ltd42.01Price decrease
-0.25 (-0.59%)
₹498.3034.0 - 56.64

Rhi Magnesita India Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Rhi Magnesita India Ltd (RHIM) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Rhi Magnesita India Ltd (RHIM) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Rhi Magnesita India Ltd (RHIM) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Rhi Magnesita India Ltd (RHIM) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Gainers

VIEW ALL