Skip to main content

Radhe Developers (India) Share Price

RADHEDE

Small Cap | Realty

₹ 1.33

+0.03(2.31%)

Live Radhe Developers (India) Share Price Chart

Radhe Developers (India) Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹1.29

High: ₹1.45

Previous Close₹1.30
Open₹1.34
Volume1,69,766
Day's Range₹1.29 - ₹1.45
52W Range₹1.07 - ₹2.19
Market Cap₹72.45 Cr

Radhe Developers (India) Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)4.21
P/E Ratio (TTM)-44
P/B Ratio1.03
Industry P/E44.25
Debt to Equity0.43
ROE4.62
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value1.28
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)4.21
P/E Ratio (TTM)-44
P/B Ratio1.03
Industry P/E44.25
Debt to Equity0.43
ROE4.62
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value1.28
Face Value1

Radhe Developers (India) Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales2.490.082.390.00
Expenses1.551.432.441.01
Profit before tax0.77-1.54-0.16-1.19
Operating Profit0.79-1.530.11-1.20
Net Profit0.79-1.530.11-1.20
EPS in Rs0.02-0.030.00-0.02

Radhe Developers (India) Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
49.69%
Retail And Others
50.28%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.04%

About Radhe Developers (India)

Incorporated on 3 Feb.'86, Radhe Developers India was promoted by Ashish Patel and Prafulbhai Patel. The company is in the business of construction and estate development activities. The company came out with a public issue in Sep.'95 to strengthen the capital base and to fund construction activities for residential and commercial complexes and to broad-base the equity. The company diversify into bio-technological activities and to implement the above project it had acquired 100% stake of M/s Patel Agro Farm Pvt Ltd.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Ashish P Patel
Founded
1995
NSE Symbol

Radhe Developers India Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Radhe Developers India share price274.47%
5-Year Highest in Radhe Developers India share price₹ 18
5-Year Lowest in Radhe Developers India share price₹ 0.38
1-Year % change in Radhe Developers India share price-47.46%
1-Year Highest in Radhe Developers India share price₹ 4.12
1-Year Lowest in Radhe Developers India share price₹ 1.26

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Radhe Developers India Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
DLF Ltd691.55Price decrease
-2.80 (-0.40%)
₹1,70,796.51489.4 - 784.65
Lodha Developers Ltd1,037.0Price decrease
-8.80 (-0.84%)
₹1,03,791.90650.8 - 1,344.95
Phoenix Mills Ltd1,957.2Price decrease
-12.70 (-0.64%)
₹69,515.681,465.6 - 2,169.8
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd1,453.3Price increase
14.30 (0.99%)
₹62,240.521,090.0 - 1,805.2
Oberoi Realty Ltd1,646.5Price increase
6.50 (0.40%)
₹59,121.721,391.2 - 1,986.1
Godrej Properties Ltd1,568.0Price decrease
-32.00 (-2.00%)
₹47,714.281,434.0 - 2,339.0

Radhe Developers India Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Radhe Developers India Ltd (Radhe Developers India Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Radhe Developers India Ltd (Radhe Developers India Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Radhe Developers India Ltd (Radhe Developers India Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Radhe Developers India Ltd (Radhe Developers India Ltd) shares.