Skip to main content

KS Smart Technlogies Share Price

₹ 80.40

+3.82(4.99%)

Live KS Smart Technlogies Limited Share Price Chart

KS Smart Technlogies Limited Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹73.35

High: ₹80.40

Previous Close₹76.58
Open₹79.49
Volume4,686
Day's Range₹73.35 - ₹80.40
52W Range₹69.81 - ₹290.95
Market Cap₹1,256.45 Cr

KS Smart Technlogies Limited Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)25.74
P/E Ratio (TTM)16.91
P/B Ratio3.66
Industry P/E17.58
Debt to Equity0.69
ROE25.25
EPS (TTM)4.53
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value20.93
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)25.74
P/E Ratio (TTM)16.91
P/B Ratio3.66
Industry P/E17.58
Debt to Equity0.69
ROE25.25
EPS (TTM)4.53
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value20.93
Face Value10

KS Smart Technlogies Limited Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales186.17814.69233.43
Expenses155.52735.21225.21
Profit before tax23.3276.155.73
Operating Profit17.0356.583.80
Net Profit17.0356.583.80
EPS in Rs1.544.880.23

KS Smart Technlogies Limited Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
60.95%
Retail And Others
30.51%
Foreign Institutional Investors
8.53%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.01%

About KS Smart Technlogies Limited

KS Smart Technologies Limited was initially incorporated as 'Soma Papers & Industries Limited' in 1992. The name of the Company was changed to 'KS Smart Technologies Limited' from Soma Papers and Industries Limited' on 04 February, 2026. The Company was incorporated to takeover the hived of Coating Division of Shree Vindhya Papers. It manufactures Coated Paper & Board and Speciality Paper and Boards, like Coated paper, Self Copy Paper, Gum Paper. The Company initially started with china clay coated paper and during the years has added on to its product range, carbonless (self-copy) papers, fluorescent (coloured) papers, and other speciality papers. All these products are marketed under the brand name Diamond Cote. Coated paper is generally used where the detail of a picture, photograph or a graphical design is to be printed. A coated surface gives a degree to contrast, brilliance and detail far surpassing the uncoated product. Starting with a capacity of 6000 tpa, it enhanced its capacity to 10,000 tpa and has diversified into related fields. The company manufacture high value coating products by coating on plastic film instead of coating on paper. Vercon Industries(formerly Vecron Syntex), 100% subsidiary of the company, expanded its paper conversion/lamination unit at Silvassa as to include hot-stamping foils and metallised films. The Company further got into a MoU with GTC Industries for the takeover of the latter's two BIFR referred and closed paper mills i.e. Raigadh Papers and Premier Paper Mills. It set up a wind mill of 550 KW at Poolvadi, Coimbatore, which commenced production during 1996-97. The Company is principally engaged in the Manufacturing Activity but stopped w.e.f August 4, 2004, as the same had become totally unviable. As of now the Company is not engaged in any activity and the management is looking for a right opportunity to make the Company operational. The Company has acquired 100% Equity Share Capital of KS Smart Solutions Private Limited on October 6, 2025, making it a wholly owned subsidiary. The Members of the Company approved the substitution of the Main Objects Clause of the Memorandum of Association, thereby aligning the Company's business scope with its strategic acquisition and technology focused operations. The revised objects encompass end-to-end IT solutions across hardware and software, IT skill development and deployment of skilled manpower, digital and enterprise solutions, smart city and smart utility solutions, digital marketing, smart classroom infrastructure and other emerging and allied technology services, including but not limited to Artificial Intelligence, Augmented Reality, Virtual Reality, IoT and Industry 4.0, as well as participation in projects and tenders of Central and State Government agencies and other organisations during the year 2025-26.

Parent Organisation
Parijat
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1991
NSE Symbol

Soma Papers Industries Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Soma Papers Industries share price177.69%
5-Year Highest in Soma Papers Industries share price₹ 99.24
5-Year Lowest in Soma Papers Industries share price₹ 23.65
1-Year % change in Soma Papers Industries share price-26.09%
1-Year Highest in Soma Papers Industries share price₹ 99.24
1-Year Lowest in Soma Papers Industries share price₹ 43.89

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Soma Papers Industries Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd2,455.0Price decrease
-41.90 (-1.68%)
₹9,04,521.881,976.8 - 3,350.0
Infosys Ltd1,114.3Price decrease
-48.70 (-4.19%)
₹4,71,553.26980.4 - 1,728.0
HCL Technologies Ltd1,393.3Price decrease
-26.70 (-1.88%)
₹3,84,254.981,030.0 - 1,780.1
Wipro Ltd184.64Price decrease
-2.36 (-1.26%)
₹1,85,231.56156.79 - 273.1
Tech Mahindra Ltd1,782.3Price decrease
-29.10 (-1.61%)
₹1,77,123.051,304.1 - 1,854.0
LTM Ltd4,092.2Price increase
32.50 (0.80%)
₹1,20,479.393,528.0 - 6,429.5

Soma Papers Industries Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Soma Papers Industries Ltd (Soma Papers Industries Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Soma Papers Industries Ltd (Soma Papers Industries Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Soma Papers Industries Ltd (Soma Papers Industries Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Soma Papers Industries Ltd (Soma Papers Industries Ltd) shares.