Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Stallion India Fluorochemicals

STALLION

Small Cap | Chemicals

₹ 210.01

+4.26(2.07%)

Live Stallion India Fluorochemicals Share Price Chart

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹205.75
Open₹206.96
Volume1,14,611
Day's Range₹206.47 - ₹211.85
52W Range₹99.32 - ₹360.31
Market Cap₹2,430.25 Cr

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)8.37
P/E Ratio (TTM)46.73
P/B Ratio3.57
Industry P/E39.02
Debt to Equity0.05
ROE6.44
EPS (TTM)4.48
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value58.63
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)8.37
P/E Ratio (TTM)46.73
P/B Ratio3.57
Industry P/E39.02
Debt to Equity0.05
ROE6.44
EPS (TTM)4.48
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value58.63
Face Value10

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales105.56104.65109.99121.45
Expenses90.2893.2694.2499.80
Profit before tax15.2413.2116.6724.79
Operating Profit11.4211.1310.9318.57
Net Profit11.4211.1310.9318.57
EPS in Rs1.441.401.331.60

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
47.80%
Retail And Others
50.32%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.28%
Domestic Institutional Investors
1.60%

About Stallion India Fluorochemicals

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited was incorporated as Private Limited Company as 'Stallion India Fluorochemicals Private Limited' in Mumbai on September 5, 2002, with the RoC. The status of the Company got converted to Public Limited and name of the Company was changed to Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited through a fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated October 5, 2023 issued by the RoC. The Company is engaged in the business of refrigerant and industrial gases, catering to diverse industries such as automobiles, air-conditioning & refrigeration, pharmaceuticals, defence, and semiconductors. It has established a robust operational network through 4 strategically located manufacturing units at Khalapur and Panvel in Maharashtra, Ghiloth in Rajasthan and Manesar in Haryana. The Company started the business in 1992. It established the first standalone HFC debulking /bottling facility at Panvel outside Mumbai in 1998. It started operations at its North India debulking /bottling facility at Manesar -Gurgaon in 2002. It initiated work to help Indian Navy retrofit existing vessels from CFC's to alternate HCFC blends in 2009. It launched the next generation HMPE ropes with the Indian Navy and started testing services in 2010. It established a wholly new Flammable Gas Debulking and Refilling Plant at Khalapur facility in Maharashtra for all the hydrocarbon , HFC and next generation HFO gas in 2013. Thereafter, in 2016, the Company commenced commercial supplies of HFO-1234yf to auto OEM's in India to help Indian auto OEM's meet the European F gas regulations for their exports to Europe. Again, it started commercial supplies of Isobutane, from its Khalapur Plant , for refrigerator OEM's in India. In 2018, it expanded Khalapur facility to a second plant and started blending facility for Refrigerant Blends. It started a new plant at Ghiloth, Rajasthan for Refrigerants and Flammable gases to support Manesar Plant. Through a Slump Sale Agreement, it acquired Stallion Enterprises, Sole Proprietorship of Shazad Rustomji in 2023. The Company issued & allotted 2,21,61,396 equity shares having the face value Rs 10 each, by raising funds of Rs 199.45 crores, consisting a fresh issue of 1,78,58,740 equity shares aggregating to Rs 160.72 crores and the offer for sale of 43,02,656 equity shares aggregating to Rs 38.72 crores by launching the IPO in January, 2025. .

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
SHAZAD SHERIAR RUSTOMJI
Founded
2002
NSE Symbol
STALLION

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Stallion India Fluorochemicals share price-47.65%
5-Year Highest in Stallion India Fluorochemicals share price₹ 126
5-Year Lowest in Stallion India Fluorochemicals share price₹ 60
1-Year % change in Stallion India Fluorochemicals share price-47.65%
1-Year Highest in Stallion India Fluorochemicals share price₹ 126
1-Year Lowest in Stallion India Fluorochemicals share price₹ 60

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Stallion India Fluorochemicals Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,502.8Price decrease
-2.20 (-0.15%)
₹1,52,679.171,259.0 - 1,707.5
SRF Ltd2,472.1Price decrease
-20.70 (-0.83%)
₹73,098.362,355.0 - 3,210.0
Linde India Ltd6,184.5Price increase
186.50 (3.11%)
₹52,850.155,673.0 - 8,049.0
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd4,402.9Price decrease
-109.60 (-2.43%)
₹48,340.042,916.6 - 4,958.9
Navin Fluorine International Ltd8,167.0Price decrease
-80.50 (-0.98%)
₹41,902.744,890.7 - 8,949.5
Godrej Industries Ltd1,044.2Price increase
13.70 (1.33%)
₹35,165.57744.2 - 1,443.0

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd (STALLION) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd (STALLION) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd (STALLION) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd (STALLION) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Gainers

VIEW ALL