Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

York Exports

YORKEXP

Small Cap | Textiles

₹ 57.50

-0.41(0.71%)

Live York Exports Share Price Chart

York Exports Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹57.91
Open₹57.50
Volume1
Day's Range₹57.50 - ₹57.50
52W Range₹47.10 - ₹79.00
Market Cap₹19.34 Cr

York Exports Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)12.05
P/E Ratio (TTM)4.8
P/B Ratio0.73
Industry P/E30.06
Debt to Equity1.89
ROE21.65
EPS (TTM)11.99
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value78.23
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)12.05
P/E Ratio (TTM)4.8
P/B Ratio0.73
Industry P/E30.06
Debt to Equity1.89
ROE21.65
EPS (TTM)11.99
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value78.23
Face Value10

York Exports Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales7.8815.161.433.22
Expenses7.3113.490.893.92
Profit before tax4.740.860.04-1.52
Operating Profit4.740.730.08-1.52
Net Profit4.740.730.08-1.52
EPS in Rs14.102.160.59-4.52

York Exports Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
72.99%
Retail And Others
27.01%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About York Exports

York Exports Limited was incorporated on March 21, 1983. The Company is a leading manufacturer of knitted sweaters and ready made garments. It been in business for the last six decades & have 3 manufacturing facilities in Ludhiana. It has offices in all the major business centers in India & in USA. The group came into existence in 1954 when the Chairman Mr. Gian Chand Dhawan, a renowned industrialist, established York Hosiery Mills for exporting hosiery goods & operated successful until 1983. The Company has exported garments to over 21 countries. The primary Export markets currently, are France, United States and Spain. Also, the the Company has a presence in several important trade shows all over Asia, EU and USA. Apart from this, the Company well established production base for buyers. It works about 600 stitching machines for fine knits and 60 linking machines for sweater. In addition to this, the Company in-house computerised machinery barudan' for all types of embroideries for both fine knits and sweaters. It has been doing numerous embroidery based styles for various customers keeping up with the demand. It is doing various types of printing on sweaters, jersey, sweatshirts and polyester garments. Further, it has been doing sublimation print, water base print, pigment print, high density print, discharge print, rotary print etc.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1983
NSE Symbol

York Exports Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in York Exports Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Grasim Industries Ltd2,875.0Price decrease
-19.40 (-0.67%)
₹1,95,708.482,502.5 - 3,411.1
Welspun Living Ltd212.5Price decrease
-1.44 (-0.67%)
₹20,189.36107.1 - 245.5
Vardhman Textiles Ltd502.0Price decrease
-1.00 (-0.20%)
₹14,572.95391.0 - 688.0
Arvind Ltd484.0Price decrease
-1.00 (-0.21%)
₹13,184.45286.0 - 607.15
Trident Ltd21.0Price increase
0.01 (0.05%)
₹10,701.5120.9 - 30.94
Indo Count Industries Ltd409.8Price increase
4.05 (1.00%)
₹8,040.02216.9 - 485.95

York Exports Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy York Exports Ltd (York Exports Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
York Exports Ltd (York Exports Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy York Exports Ltd (York Exports Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to York Exports Ltd (York Exports Ltd) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Stocks

VIEW ALL